4.9 stars, based on 64 reviews

Addon Accedian 7Sp-500 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Er Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1550Nm, 40Km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

This Accedian® 7SP-500 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector

USD 864.65

In stock


All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Accedian reg , as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Accedian reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p